GMT +4
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
10:00 pm22:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 2:00 pm14:00 in HNA

Nizwa to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNA

10:00 pm22:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nizwa, Oman / 2:00 pm14:00 HNA

Nizwa, Oman HNA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968