GMT +4
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
12:00 am00:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 2:00 pm14:00 in HNC

Nizwa to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNC

12:00 am00:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nizwa, Oman / 2:00 pm14:00 HNC

Nizwa, Oman HNC
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968