GMT +4
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
7:30 am07:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 12:00 am00:00 in HNT

Nizwa to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in HNT

7:30 am07:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Nizwa, Oman / 12:00 am00:00 HNT

Nizwa, Oman HNT
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968