GMT +4
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:00 pm23:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 11:30 pm23:30 in Bam, Iran

Nizwa to Bam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Bam

11:00 pm23:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bam, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Nizwa, Oman / 11:30 pm23:30 Bam, Iran

Nizwa, Oman Bam, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Bam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bam Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
BXR, Bam, bamu, bm, Бам, بم, バム
Population
99,268
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 06' N Latitude / 58° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98