GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
1:30 am01:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 2:00 am02:00 in Sirjan, Iran

Nizwa to Sirjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Sirjan

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Sirjan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nizwa, Oman / 2:00 am02:00 Sirjan, Iran

Nizwa, Oman Sirjan, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:18 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Sirjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sirjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SYJ, Sa'idabad, Sa‘īdābād, Sircan, Sirdschan, Sirdzan, Sirdzhan, Sirdżan, Sirdžan, Sirjan, Sīrjān, sirajana, syrjan, xi er zhan, Серҷон, Сирджан, سيرجان, سیرجان, सीरजान, 錫爾詹
Population
207,645
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' N Latitude / 55° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98