Oman
GST
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 7:30 am07:30 in Bouna, Ivory Coast

Nizwa to Bouna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Bouna

11:30 am11:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bouna, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Nizwa, Oman / 7:30 am07:30 Bouna, Ivory Coast

Nizwa, Oman Bouna, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Bouna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bouna Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
BQO, Bouna, Buna, Буна
Population
23,570
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 16' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225