GMT +4
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 9:30 pm21:30 in Yao, Japan

Nizwa to Yao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Yao

4:30 pm16:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yao, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Nizwa, Oman / 9:30 pm21:30 Yao, Japan

Nizwa, Oman Yao, Japan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Yao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yao Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jao, Yao, Yaocho, Yaochō, ba wei, ba wei shi, Яо, 八尾, 八尾市
Population
273,213
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' N Latitude / 135° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81