GMT +4
KDT
Korea Daylight Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of Korea Daylight Time
5:00 am05:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 11:00 am11:00 in KDT

Nizwa to KDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in KDT

5:00 am05:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Korea Daylight Time (KDT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nizwa, Oman / 11:00 am11:00 KDT

Nizwa, Oman KDT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968