GMT +4
MAGST
Magadan Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of Magadan Summer Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 1:30 am01:30 in MAGST

Nizwa to MAGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nizwa which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in MAGST

5:30 pm17:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Magadan Summer Time (MAGST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Nizwa, Oman / 1:30 am01:30 MAGST

Nizwa, Oman MAGST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968