Oman
GST
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 1:00 am01:00 in MART

Nizwa to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 6am-8am in MART

2:30 pm14:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Nizwa, Oman / 1:00 am01:00 MART

Nizwa, Oman MART
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.