GMT +4
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 11:30 pm23:30 in San Jose del Valle, Mexico

Nizwa to San Jose del Valle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Jose del Valle

9:30 am09:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (San Jose del Valle, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Nizwa, Oman / 11:30 pm23:30 San Jose del Valle, Mexico

Nizwa, Oman San Jose del Valle, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

San Jose del Valle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Valle Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Jose del Valle, San José del Valle
Population
22,541
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 105° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52