Oman
+04
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 8:00 am08:00 in Elk River, MN, USA

Nizwa to Elk River call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Elk River

6:00 pm18:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Elk River, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nizwa, Oman / 8:00 am08:00 Elk River, MN, USA

Nizwa, Oman Elk River, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Elk River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elk River Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Elk River, Ehlk Riveh, Ehlk-River, Elk River, Elk-River, alk ryfr, Елк Ривер, Елк-Рівер, Элк Ривэ, Элк-Ривер, إلك ريفر, الک ریور، مینه‌سوتا, ელკ-რივერი
Population
23,963
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 93° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1