GMT +4
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
6:30 am06:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 9:00 am09:00 in Bogale, Myanmar

Nizwa to Bogale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bogale

6:30 am06:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Bogale, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Nizwa, Oman / 9:00 am09:00 Bogale, Myanmar

Nizwa, Oman Bogale, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Bogale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogale Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Bogale
Population
68,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 17' N Latitude / 95° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95