GMT +4
N
November Time Zone
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of November Time Zone
10:30 pm22:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 5:30 pm17:30 in N

Nizwa to N call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-1pm in N

10:30 pm22:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 November Time Zone (N). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Nizwa, Oman / 5:30 pm17:30 N

Nizwa, Oman N
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968