GMT +4
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
1:00 am01:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 2:45 am02:45 in Itahari, Nepal

Nizwa to Itahari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:15pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 9:45am-6pm in Itahari

1:00 am01:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:45 am02:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Itahari, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

1:00 am01:00 Nizwa, Oman / 2:45 am02:45 Itahari, Nepal

Nizwa, Oman Itahari, Nepal
12am (midnight) 1:45 am
1am 2:45 am
2am 3:45 am
3am 4:45 am
4am 5:45 am
5am 6:45 am
6am 7:45 am
7am 8:45 am
8am 9:45 am
9am 10:45 am
10am 11:45 am
11am 12:45 pm
12pm (noon) 1:45 pm
1pm 2:45 pm
2pm 3:45 pm
3pm 4:45 pm
4pm 5:45 pm
5pm 6:45 pm
6pm 7:45 pm
7pm 8:45 pm
8pm 9:45 pm
9pm 10:45 pm
10pm 11:45 pm
11pm 12:45 am
0:00 1:45
1:00 2:45
2:00 3:45
3:00 4:45
4:00 5:45
5:00 6:45
6:00 7:45
7:00 8:45
8:00 9:45
9:00 10:45
10:00 11:45
11:00 12:45
12:00 13:45
13:00 14:45
14:00 15:45
15:00 16:45
16:00 17:45
17:00 18:45
18:00 19:45
19:00 20:45
20:00 21:45
21:00 22:45
22:00 23:45
23:00 0:45

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Itahari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itahari Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Itahari, Ithari, Titahari, Īṭahari̇̄
Population
47,984
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977