Oman
+04
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 7:00 am07:00 in Oke Mesi, Nigeria

Nizwa to Oke Mesi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Oke Mesi

10:00 am10:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Mesi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Nizwa, Oman / 7:00 am07:00 Oke Mesi, Nigeria

Nizwa, Oman Oke Mesi, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Oke Mesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Mesi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Mesi, Oke Messi
Population
79,563
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234