Oman
GST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 4:00 am04:00 in Annino, Russia

Nizwa to Annino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Annino

5:00 am05:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Annino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nizwa, Oman / 4:00 am04:00 Annino, Russia

Nizwa, Oman Annino, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Annino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Annino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Anino, Annino, Estacao Annino, Estação Annino, Poselok Annin, Posëlok Annin, annino yeog, Аннино, Анніно, 안니노 역
Population
30,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 34' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7