Oman
+04
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 5:00 pm17:00 in Dzerzhinsky, Russia

Nizwa to Dzerzhinsky call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Dzerzhinsky

6:00 pm18:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Dzerzhinsky, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nizwa, Oman / 5:00 pm17:00 Dzerzhinsky, Russia

Nizwa, Oman Dzerzhinsky, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Dzerzhinsky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dzerzhinsky Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dzerzhinskij, Дзержинский
Population
47,163
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 37' N Latitude / 37° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7