GMT +4
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
5:30 am05:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 5:30 am05:30 in Novouzensk, Russia

Nizwa to Novouzensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Novouzensk

5:30 am05:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Novouzensk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Nizwa, Oman / 5:30 am05:30 Novouzensk, Russia

Nizwa, Oman Novouzensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Novouzensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 4 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novouzensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Navauzensk, Novoouzensk, Novouzens'k, Novouzensk, Nowousensk, Nowouzensk, Nowouziensk, nwfwywznsk, nwwznsk, xin wu jin si ke, Наваузенск, Новоузенск, Новоузенск балһсн, Новоузенськ, Яңа Үзән, نوفويوزنسك, نووزنسک, 新乌津斯克
Population
16,932
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 48° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7