GMT +4
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ksar Hellal, Tunisia

Nizwa to Ksar Hellal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ksar Hellal

11:00 pm23:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ksar Hellal, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Nizwa, Oman / 8:00 pm20:00 Ksar Hellal, Tunisia

Nizwa, Oman Ksar Hellal, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Ksar Hellal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ksar Hellal Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Kassar el Hal, Kesser el Hal, Ksar Hellal, Qasr Hallal, Qaşr Hallāl
Population
39,792
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216