GMT +4
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 6:00 pm18:00 in Eagle Pass, TX, USA

Nizwa to Eagle Pass call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Eagle Pass

3:00 am03:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Eagle Pass, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Nizwa, Oman / 6:00 pm18:00 Eagle Pass, TX, USA

Nizwa, Oman Eagle Pass, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Eagle Pass Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eagle Pass Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
EGP, Eagle Pass, Igl Pas, ayghl bas, aygl ps tgzas, Игл Пас, إيغل باس, ایگل پس، تگزاس
Population
28,765
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 100° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1