GMT +4
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bila Tserkva, Ukraine

Nizwa to Bila Tserkva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bila Tserkva

10:00 pm22:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bila Tserkva, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nizwa, Oman / 9:00 pm21:00 Bila Tserkva, Ukraine

Nizwa, Oman Bila Tserkva, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Bila Tserkva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bila Tserkva Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Belaja Carkva, Belaja Cerkov', Belaja Zerkow, Belaya Tserkov', Belaya Tserkov’, Belaya serkov, Biala Cerkiew, Biała Cerkiew, Bila Cerkva, Bila Cerkwa, Bila Terkva, Bila Tserkva, Bila Zerkwa, Bila Țerkva, Shura Chirku, bai cai er ke wei, belaia-tserkʼovi, billacheleukeuba, byla tsrkfa, byla tsyrkfa, bylh zrqwwh, sdh lbn, Белая Царква, Белая Церковь, Била Церква, Біла Церква, Шурă Чиркӳ, Բելայա Ցերկով, בילה צרקווה, שדה לבן, שווארצע טומאה, بيلا تسيركفا, بیلا تسرکفا, ბელაია-ცერკოვი, ビーラ・ツェールクヴァ, 白采尔科维, 빌라체르크바
Population
199,163
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 30° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380