Oman
GST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 1:30 am01:30 in Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine

Nizwa to Starokostyantyniv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Starokostyantyniv

2:30 am02:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Nizwa, Oman / 1:30 am01:30 Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine

Nizwa, Oman Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Starokostyantyniv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Starokostyantyniv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Konstantinov, Konstantynow, Konstantynów, Kostjantiniv, Starokonstantinov, Starokonstantynow, Starokonstantynów, Starokostiantyniv, Starokostjantiniv, qwnstʼnytn, strwqwnstntynwb, ʼlt-qʼnstʼntyn‎, Константинов, Костянтинів, Староконстантинов, Старокостянтинів, אלט-קאנסטאנטין‎, סטרוקונסטנטינוב, קונסטאניטן
Population
34,571
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 27° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380