GMT +4
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 5:00 am05:00 in Vancouver, WA, USA

Nizwa to Vancouver call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Vancouver

4:00 pm16:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Vancouver, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Nizwa, Oman / 5:00 am05:00 Vancouver, WA, USA

Nizwa, Oman Vancouver, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Vancouver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vancouver Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Alashikash, Camp Vancouver, Columbia Barracks, Columbia City, Fort Vancouver, Predloga:Zascitenovand, Predloga:Zaščitenovand, Template:Vandalism, Van'kouver, Vancouver, Vancouver Barracks, Vancouver City, Vankuver, Vankuveris, Vankuvur, baenkubeo, bankuba, fankwfr, wen ge hua, wnkwwr washyngtn, wnqwbr, Βανκούβερ, Ванкувер, Ванкувър, ונקובר, فانكوفر, ونکوور، واشینگتن, وینکوور، واشنگٹن, แวนคูเวอร์, バンクーバー, 溫哥華, 밴쿠버
Population
172,860
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 38' N Latitude / 122° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1