Oman
GST
WST
West Samoa Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of West Samoa Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 8:00 am08:00 in WST

Nizwa to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nizwa which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in WST

11:00 pm23:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 West Samoa Time (WST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Nizwa, Oman / 8:00 am08:00 WST

Nizwa, Oman WST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968