Oman
GST
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 4 hours behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 11:30 pm23:30 in Geraldton, Australia

Sufalat Sama'il to Geraldton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Geraldton

7:30 pm19:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Geraldton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 11:30 pm23:30 Geraldton, Australia

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Geraldton, Australia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Geraldton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geraldton Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Dzeraldton, Dzheral'dton, Dzheraldton, GET, Geraldton, grldtwn, jeleolteon, jeraldatana, jeraruton, jie la er dun, jyraldtwn, Џералдтон, Джералдтон, Джеральдтон, גרלדטון, جيرالدتون, جیرالڈٹن, جێراڵدتن, گیرالڈٹن, जेराल्डटन, ჯერალდტონი, ジェラルトン, 傑拉爾頓, 제럴턴
Population
26,872
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' S Latitude / 114° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61