Oman
GST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 2 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 1:30 pm13:30 in Patiya, Bangladesh

Sufalat Sama'il to Patiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Patiya

11:30 am11:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Patiya, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 1:30 pm13:30 Patiya, Bangladesh

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Patiya, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Patiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patiya Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Patia, Patiya
Population
51,360
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 91° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880