BDT
Bangladesh Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of Bangladesh Time
7:30 am07:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 9:30 am09:30 in BDT

Sufalat Sama'il to BDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 10am-6pm in BDT

7:30 am07:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Bangladesh Time (BDT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 9:30 am09:30 BDT

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman BDT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968