Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 1:30 am01:30 in Baixo Guandu, Brazil

Sufalat Sama'il to Baixo Guandu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-11am in Baixo Guandu

8:30 am08:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Baixo Guandu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 1:30 am01:30 Baixo Guandu, Brazil

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Baixo Guandu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Baixo Guandu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baixo Guandu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bajshu-Guandu, ba'ikso guraanadu, Байшу-Гуанду, বাইক্সো গুৱানডু
Population
19,292
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' S Latitude / 41° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55