GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 3:30 pm15:30 in Nouna, Burkina Faso

Sufalat Sama'il to Nouna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Nouna

7:30 pm19:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nouna, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 3:30 pm15:30 Nouna, Burkina Faso

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Nouna, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nouna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nouna Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Nouna, XNU
Population
29,048
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 43' N Latitude / 3° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226