EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 6:30 pm18:30 in East End-Danforth, Canada

Sufalat Sama'il to East End-Danforth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in East End-Danforth

2:30 am02:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East End-Danforth, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 6:30 pm18:30 East End-Danforth, Canada

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman East End-Danforth, Canada
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

East End-Danforth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East End-Danforth Facts

Country
Canada
Population
21,381
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 41' N Latitude / 79° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1