Oman
GST
Canada
EST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kitchener, Canada

Sufalat Sama'il to Kitchener call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kitchener

6:00 am06:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Kitchener, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 9:00 pm21:00 Kitchener, Canada

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Kitchener, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Kitchener Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kitchener Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Ebytown, Kiceneris, Kicenero, Kichener, Kitchehner, Kitchener, Kiĉenero, Kičeneris, Town of Berlin, ji qin na, kchnr, khitche nex r, kichineo, kitchina, kychnr, kytshnr, qyznr, Китченер, Киченер, Кітчэнер, Кіченер, קיצנר, كيتشنر, کچنر, کیچنر, คิตเชเนอร์, კიტჩენერი, キッチナー, 基秦拿, 키치너
Population
233,700
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 80° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1