Oman
GST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 9 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
3:00 am03:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 12:45 pm12:45 in CHADT

Sufalat Sama'il to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 5:45pm-7:45pm in CHADT

3:00 am03:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:45 pm12:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

3:00 am03:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 12:45 pm12:45 CHADT

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman CHADT
12am (midnight) 9:45 am
1am 10:45 am
2am 11:45 am
3am 12:45 pm
4am 1:45 pm
5am 2:45 pm
6am 3:45 pm
7am 4:45 pm
8am 5:45 pm
9am 6:45 pm
10am 7:45 pm
11am 8:45 pm
12pm (noon) 9:45 pm
1pm 10:45 pm
2pm 11:45 pm
3pm 12:45 am
4pm 1:45 am
5pm 2:45 am
6pm 3:45 am
7pm 4:45 am
8pm 5:45 am
9pm 6:45 am
10pm 7:45 am
11pm 8:45 am
0:00 9:45
1:00 10:45
2:00 11:45
3:00 12:45
4:00 13:45
5:00 14:45
6:00 15:45
7:00 16:45
8:00 17:45
9:00 18:45
10:00 19:45
11:00 20:45
12:00 21:45
13:00 22:45
14:00 23:45
15:00 0:45
16:00 1:45
17:00 2:45
18:00 3:45
19:00 4:45
20:00 5:45
21:00 6:45
22:00 7:45
23:00 8:45

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.