Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 5:00 am05:00 in Coquimbo, Chile

Sufalat Sama'il to Coquimbo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in Coquimbo

1:00 pm13:00 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Coquimbo, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 5:00 am05:00 Coquimbo, Chile

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Coquimbo, Chile
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Coquimbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coquimbo Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
COW, Ciudad de Coquimbo, Coquimbo, Kokimbas, Kokimbo, Kukimpu, Mkoa wa Coquimbo, ke jin bo, koki m bo, kokimbo, kokinbo, kwkwymbw, Кокимбо, Кокімбо, كوكويمبو, โกกิมโบ, コキンボ, 科金博, 코킴보
Population
161,317
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' S Latitude / 71° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56