Oman
GST
France
CEST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 4:00 am04:00 in Bourgoin-Jallieu, France

Sufalat Sama'il to Bourgoin-Jallieu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bourgoin-Jallieu

6:00 am06:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bourgoin-Jallieu, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 4:00 am04:00 Bourgoin-Jallieu, France

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Bourgoin-Jallieu, France
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Bourgoin-Jallieu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bourgoin-Jallieu Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bourgoin-Jallieu, Burgoan Zhalije, Burguen-Zhal'e, Burguin-Zhall'jo, bu er guan ya li e, buleugoangjallioe, burugowan-jaiyu, bwrghwan-jalyw, bwrgwan zhlyw, bwrgwan-zhlyw, Бургоан Жалије, Бургуен-Жальє, Бургуин-Жалльё, بورغوان-جاليو, بورگوآن ژلیو, بورگوآن-ژلیو, ブルゴワン=ジャイユー, 布尔关雅利厄, 부르고앙잘리외
Population
23,517
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 5° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33