EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 8:30 pm20:30 in Larisa, Greece

Sufalat Sama'il to Larisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Larisa

9:30 pm21:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Larisa, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 8:30 pm20:30 Larisa, Greece

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Larisa, Greece
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Larisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Larisa Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Larisa, Larissa, Lárisa, Lárissa, Yenisehir, Yenişehir, Λάρισα, Лариса
Population
144,651
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' N Latitude / 22° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30