HADT
Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 5:30 am05:30 in HADT

Sufalat Sama'il to HADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HADT

6:30 pm18:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time (HADT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 5:30 am05:30 HADT

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman HADT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968