IDT
Israel Daylight Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Israel Daylight Time
7:30 am07:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 6:30 am06:30 in IDT

Sufalat Sama'il to IDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-5pm in IDT

7:30 am07:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Israel Daylight Time (IDT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 6:30 am06:30 IDT

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman IDT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Israel Daylight Time

Offset: IDT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Israel

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IDT timezone is Jerusalem from Israel with population about 801,000 people. Other major cities in the area are West Jerusalem, Haifa, Tel Aviv, Ashdod

Daylight Saving: Israel Daylight Time (IDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Israel Standard Time (IST).

Start: Israel Daylight Time (IDT) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Friday, 26 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

End: Israel Daylight Time (IDT) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 31 October 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

IDT Time Zone Geo Map
IDT timezone map

IDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for IDT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects IDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Jerusalem
  • Asia/Tel_Aviv
  • Israel
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • GMT - GMT+03:00
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00