Oman
GST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 3 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 1:00 am01:00 in Banjaran, Indonesia

Sufalat Sama'il to Banjaran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Banjaran

10:00 pm22:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banjaran, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 1:00 am01:00 Banjaran, Indonesia

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Banjaran, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Banjaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjaran Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandjaran, Banjaran
Population
164,952
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 107° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62