Oman
GST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 5 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 7:00 am07:00 in Kawagoe, Japan

Sufalat Sama'il to Kawagoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kawagoe

2:00 am02:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kawagoe, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 7:00 am07:00 Kawagoe, Japan

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Kawagoe, Japan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Kawagoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawagoe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kavagoe, Kavagoeh, Kawagoe, Kawagoe-chhi, Kawagoe-chhī, chuan yue, chuan yue shi, gawago-e si, kawaghwyh, kawagwyh saytama, kha wa ngoa xea, Кавагое, Кавагоэ, Каваґое, كاواغويه, کاواگوئه، سایتاما, کاواگوے، سائیتاما, คะวะโงะเอะ, კავაგოე, 川越, 川越市, 가와고에 시
Population
337,931
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 139° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81