GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:00 am09:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 8:00 am08:00 in Kuwait City, Kuwait

Sufalat Sama'il to Kuwait City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kuwait City

9:00 am09:00 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kuwait City, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 8:00 am08:00 Kuwait City, Kuwait

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Kuwait City, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Kuwait City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Kuwait City Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Kuwait, Al Kuwayt, Al-Kuwait, Ciudad de Kuwait, Ehl'-Kuvejt, KWI, Koeweit, Kota Kuwait, Koveyit, Koweit, Koweït, Kuvaeyt, Kuvajt, Kuvajto, Kuvajturbo, Kuveitas, Kuväyt, Kuwait, Kuwait City, Kuwait Stad, Kuwait by, Kuwait-Stadt, Kuwait-Urbo, Kuwayt, Kuweit, Kuwejt, Madinat al Kuwayt, Madinat al-Kuwait, Madīnat al Kuwayt, Pole tou Koubeit, aalkuayt, ke wei te shi, khuwet si ti, kuu~eto shi, kuweiteu, kuweiteusiti, kwwyt syty, mdynt alkwyt, Πόλη του Κουβέιτ, Эль-Кувейт, כווית סיטי, اَلْكُوَيْت, مدينة الكويت, คูเวตซิตี, クウェート市, 科威特市, 쿠웨이트, 쿠웨이트시티
Population
60,064
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965