Oman
+04
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ojo de Agua, Mexico

Sufalat Sama'il to Ojo de Agua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ojo de Agua

11:30 pm23:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ojo de Agua, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 1:30 pm13:30 Ojo de Agua, Mexico

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Ojo de Agua, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Ojo de Agua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ojo de Agua Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
242,272
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 99° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52