CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 6:30 pm18:30 in San Jose del Castillo, Mexico

Sufalat Sama'il to San Jose del Castillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Jose del Castillo

3:30 am03:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Jose del Castillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 6:30 pm18:30 San Jose del Castillo, Mexico

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman San Jose del Castillo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

San Jose del Castillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Castillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Jose del Castillo, San José del Castillo
Population
15,946
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 30' N Latitude / 103° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52