Oman
GST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 1 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 8:15 am08:15 in Butwal, Nepal

Sufalat Sama'il to Butwal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:15pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 9:45am-6pm in Butwal

6:30 am06:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:15 am08:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Butwal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:30 am06:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 8:15 am08:15 Butwal, Nepal

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Butwal, Nepal
12am (midnight) 1:45 am
1am 2:45 am
2am 3:45 am
3am 4:45 am
4am 5:45 am
5am 6:45 am
6am 7:45 am
7am 8:45 am
8am 9:45 am
9am 10:45 am
10am 11:45 am
11am 12:45 pm
12pm (noon) 1:45 pm
1pm 2:45 pm
2pm 3:45 pm
3pm 4:45 pm
4pm 5:45 pm
5pm 6:45 pm
6pm 7:45 pm
7pm 8:45 pm
8pm 9:45 pm
9pm 10:45 pm
10pm 11:45 pm
11pm 12:45 am
0:00 1:45
1:00 2:45
2:00 3:45
3:00 4:45
4:00 5:45
5:00 6:45
6:00 7:45
7:00 8:45
8:00 9:45
9:00 10:45
10:00 11:45
11:00 12:45
12:00 13:45
13:00 14:45
14:00 15:45
15:00 16:45
16:00 17:45
17:00 18:45
18:00 19:45
19:00 20:45
20:00 21:45
21:00 22:45
22:00 23:45
23:00 0:45

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Butwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butwal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Butaul, Butwai, Butwal, Butwaī, Butwāl
Population
91,733
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 83° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977