CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 12:30 pm12:30 in Chichigalpa, Nicaragua

Sufalat Sama'il to Chichigalpa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chichigalpa

10:30 pm22:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chichigalpa, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 12:30 pm12:30 Chichigalpa, Nicaragua

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Chichigalpa, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Chichigalpa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chichigalpa Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Chichigalpa
Population
33,137
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 87° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505