GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 1 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 11:30 pm23:30 in Peshawar, Pakistan

Sufalat Sama'il to Peshawar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Peshawar

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Peshawar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 11:30 pm23:30 Peshawar, Pakistan

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Peshawar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:18 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Peshawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Peshawar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
PEW, Pesabar, Pesavar, Pesavara, Pesavaras, Pesavaro, Pesaver, Peschawar, Peshavar, Peshawar, Peshovar, Peshāwar, Pesjawar, Peszawar, Pexauar, Peŝavaro, Peşaver, Pešavaras, Pešāvara, Pişəvər, Péšávar, bai sha wa, byshawr, pecavar, pes war, pesa'oyara, pesavara, peshawaru, pesyawaleu, pshawr, pyshawr, Πεσαβάρ, Пешавар, Փեշավար, פשאוור, بيشاور, پشاور, پیشاور, پېشاۋار, پېښور, पेशावर, পেশাওয়ার, ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰ, பெசாவர், പെഷവാർ, เปศวาร์, პეშავარი, ペシャーワル, 白沙瓦, 페샤와르
Population
1,218,773
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 71° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92