Oman
+04
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 8:00 am08:00 in Shahdadpur, Pakistan

Sufalat Sama'il to Shahdadpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Shahdadpur

7:00 am07:00 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shahdadpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 8:00 am08:00 Shahdadpur, Pakistan

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Shahdadpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Shahdadpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahdadpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shahdadpur
Population
67,249
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 68° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92