CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 12:00 pm12:00 in Zamosc, Poland

Sufalat Sama'il to Zamosc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Zamosc

2:00 pm14:00 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zamosc, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 12:00 pm12:00 Zamosc, Poland

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Zamosc, Poland
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Zamosc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zamosc Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Zamasc', Zamosc, Zamosc', Zamosca, Zamoscia, Zamose, Zamoshc, Zamoshch, Zamost'ye, Zamoste, Zamostja, Zamosts, Zamostė, Zamost’ye, Zamość, jamosichi, sa mxchch, zamoshichi, zamostsi, zha mo xi qi, zmwsz, Ζάμοστς, Замасць, Замостя, Замосць, Замошч, Замошћ, Զամոշչ, זמושץ, ซามอชช์, ზამოსცი, ザモシチ, 扎莫希奇, 자모시치
Population
66,034
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 23° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48