PWT
Palau Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of Palau Time
2:30 am02:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 7:30 am07:30 in PWT

Sufalat Sama'il to PWT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in PWT

2:30 am02:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Palau Time (PWT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 7:30 am07:30 PWT

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman PWT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968