Oman
GST
Russia
OST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 2 hours behind OST (Omsk Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 2:00 am02:00 in Tara, Russia

Sufalat Sama'il to Tara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Tara

12:00 am00:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Tara, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 2:00 am02:00 Tara, Russia

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Tara, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7